710 Haven Loop Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Haven Loop, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $339,534, approximately $172 per square foot. 710 Haven Loop is a home with nearby schools including North Graham Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Triad Classic Homes Llc
Bought by
Wilson Linda K and Autry Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,150
Outstanding Balance
$167,373
Interest Rate
4%
Estimated Equity
$172,161
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Linda K | $232,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Linda K | $191,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $326,097 | $35,000 | $291,097 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $326,097 | $35,000 | $291,097 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $326,097 | $35,000 | $291,097 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $211,957 | $10,000 | $201,957 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $211,957 | $10,000 | $201,957 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $211,957 | $10,000 | $201,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map