710 Helen St Syracuse, NY 13203
Sedgwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Helen St, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $186,109, approximately $130 per square foot. 710 Helen St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Kirsch
Bought by
Heron James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heron James | $83,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $72,000 | $9,300 | $62,700 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $72,000 | $9,300 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $72,000 | $9,300 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $72,000 | $9,300 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $72,000 | $9,300 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $72,000 | $9,300 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $72,000 | $9,300 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $72,000 | $9,300 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $72,000 | $9,300 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $72,000 | $9,300 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $9,300 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $9,300 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map