710 Hempstead Blvd Uniondale, NY 11553
Estimated Value: $579,965 - $677,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,473
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Hempstead Blvd, Uniondale, NY 11553 and is currently estimated at $628,483, approximately $426 per square foot. 710 Hempstead Blvd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Walnut Street Elementary School, Turtle Hook Middle School, and Uniondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,131 | $401 | $165 | $236 |
| 2024 | $3,044 | $395 | $163 | $232 |
| 2023 | $8,294 | $409 | $168 | $241 |
| 2022 | $8,294 | $403 | $166 | $237 |
| 2021 | $10,412 | $384 | $158 | $226 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | $528 | $512 | $16 |
| 2019 | $7,383 | $528 | $512 | $16 |
| 2018 | $7,063 | $528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,157 | $649 | $512 | $137 |
| 2016 | $8,313 | $649 | $512 | $137 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $649 | $512 | $137 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $649 | $512 | $137 |
| 2013 | $2,855 | $649 | $512 | $137 |
Source: Public Records
Map