710 Jaime St Anthony, TX 79821
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Jaime St, Anthony, TX 79821 and is currently estimated at $205,737, approximately $144 per square foot. 710 Jaime St is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Anthony Elementary School, Anthony Middle School, and Anthony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Milian Raul and Milian Martha
Bought by
Gomez Ana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$32,384
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$173,353
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Ana L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Ana L | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $191,888 | $27,000 | $164,888 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $175,572 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $159,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $145,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $141,918 | $27,000 | $114,918 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $119,918 | $27,000 | $92,918 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $119,058 | $27,000 | $92,058 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $110,861 | $27,000 | $83,861 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $110,861 | $27,000 | $83,861 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $110,861 | $27,000 | $83,861 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $110,542 | $27,000 | $83,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map