710 James Ln Walton, KY 41094
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $568,216
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,061
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 James Ln, Walton, KY 41094 and is currently estimated at $462,804, approximately $151 per square foot. 710 James Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Fifth Third Investment C
Bought by
Diane Patrick D and Diane Cheadle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,250
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diane Patrick D | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diane Patrick D | $179,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $292,700 | $85,000 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $253,600 | $60,000 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $253,600 | $60,000 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $253,600 | $60,000 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $185,000 | $20,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $185,000 | $20,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $185,000 | $20,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $185,000 | $20,000 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $185,000 | $20,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $185,000 | $20,000 | $165,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $185,000 | $20,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map