710 Jones St Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Jones St, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $231,457, approximately $190 per square foot. 710 Jones St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rock Rest Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Walker Wayne Edward and Estate Of Janet Ward Walker
Bought by
Walker Wayne Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Getebe Inc
Bought by
Ward Janet Robbin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Griffin Nell Austin
Bought by
Muizneiks Karlis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Wayne Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Janet Robbin | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Muizneiks Karlis | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $189,500 | $33,000 | $156,500 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $133,400 | $19,100 | $114,300 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $133,400 | $19,100 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $155,500 | $19,100 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $155,500 | $19,100 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $343 | $55,620 | $15,320 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $749 | $55,620 | $15,320 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $343 | $55,620 | $15,320 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $760 | $55,600 | $15,300 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $425 | $55,380 | $15,080 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | $430 | $55,380 | $15,080 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $82,390 | $20,290 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map