710 Kylemore Dr Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $799,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Kylemore Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $716,440, approximately $256 per square foot. 710 Kylemore Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Euclid Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Diamond Peter and Diamond Vasiliki
Bought by
Diamond Peter and Peter Diamond Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond Peter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,414 | $61,000 | $13,000 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $6,414 | $47,000 | $13,000 | $34,000 |
| 2023 | $6,346 | $47,000 | $13,000 | $34,000 |
| 2022 | $6,346 | $47,000 | $13,000 | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $7,252 | $37,866 | $8,250 | $29,616 |
| 2020 | $6,593 | $40,311 | $8,250 | $32,061 |
| 2019 | $6,519 | $44,791 | $8,250 | $36,541 |
| 2018 | $11,356 | $44,947 | $7,250 | $37,697 |
| 2017 | $6,870 | $44,947 | $7,250 | $37,697 |
| 2016 | $7,434 | $44,947 | $7,250 | $37,697 |
| 2015 | $8,507 | $39,331 | $6,250 | $33,081 |
| 2014 | $8,180 | $39,331 | $6,250 | $33,081 |
| 2013 | $8,191 | $42,463 | $6,250 | $36,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map