710 Lakeview Rd Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $453,602 - $505,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Lakeview Rd, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $475,651, approximately $339 per square foot. 710 Lakeview Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Hopkins Holly E and Estate Of Sean A Hopkins
Bought by
Hopkins Holly E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Hopkins Sean A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,758
Outstanding Balance
$93,815
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$381,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Blatchford J Dorene and Blatchford David W
Bought by
Blatchford J Dorene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,627
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Holly E | -- | None Available | |
| Hopkins Sean A | -- | None Available | |
| Blatchford J Dorene | -- | None Available | |
| Blatchford J Dorene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Sean A | $142,758 | |
| Previous Owner | Blatchford J Dorene | $194,627 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $30,480 | $3,820 | $26,660 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $33,300 | $4,120 | $29,180 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $33,300 | $4,120 | $29,180 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $23,316 | $2,582 | $20,734 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $23,990 | $2,660 | $21,330 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $16,980 | $1,910 | $15,070 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $16,980 | $1,910 | $15,070 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $16,980 | $1,910 | $15,070 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $16,090 | $1,750 | $14,340 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $13,200 | $2,140 | $11,060 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $13,200 | $2,140 | $11,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map