710 Lee Ave Eldorado, TX 76936
Estimated Value: $63,093 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Lee Ave, Eldorado, TX 76936 and is currently estimated at $126,023, approximately $120 per square foot. 710 Lee Ave is a home with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $56,740 | $3,150 | $53,590 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $47,930 | $3,150 | $44,780 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $47,290 | $2,450 | $44,840 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $42,930 | $2,450 | $40,480 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $32,160 | $2,450 | $29,710 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $35,140 | $2,450 | $32,690 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $35,190 | $2,450 | $32,740 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $31,150 | $2,450 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $31,150 | $2,450 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $974 | $31,160 | $2,450 | $28,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,160 | $2,450 | $28,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $2,450 | $22,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map