710 M 8/10 Rd MacK, CO 81525
Mack Neighborhood
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,537
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 710 M 8/10 Rd, MacK, CO 81525. 710 M 8/10 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Loma Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $23,780 | $5,630 | $18,150 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $18,090 | $3,060 | $15,030 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $18,090 | $3,060 | $15,030 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $16,790 | $2,990 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $17,260 | $3,070 | $14,190 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $16,110 | $2,930 | $13,180 |
| 2019 | $999 | $16,110 | $2,930 | $13,180 |
| 2018 | $840 | $12,310 | $2,660 | $9,650 |
| 2017 | $802 | $12,310 | $2,660 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $726 | $12,650 | $3,980 | $8,670 |
| 2015 | $737 | $12,650 | $3,980 | $8,670 |
| 2014 | $750 | $12,960 | $3,980 | $8,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map