Estimated Value: $184,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
906
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Main St Unit 21, Keene, NH 03431 and is currently estimated at $232,860, approximately $257 per square foot. 710 Main St Unit 21 is a home located in Cheshire County with nearby schools including Wheelock Elementary School, Keene High School, and Gathering Waters Charter School (E).
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,399 | $128,000 | $0 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $128,000 | $0 | $128,000 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $128,000 | $0 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $128,000 | $0 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $128,000 | $0 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $85,600 | $0 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $85,600 | $0 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $85,600 | $0 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $85,600 | $0 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $85,600 | $0 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $98,500 | $0 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map