710 Main St Wakefield, NE 68784
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Main St, Wakefield, NE 68784 and is currently estimated at $224,803, approximately $126 per square foot. 710 Main St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School and Wakefield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $149,185 | $13,815 | $135,370 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $145,415 | $6,925 | $138,490 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $133,195 | $6,925 | $126,270 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $140,225 | $6,925 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $131,235 | $6,925 | $124,310 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $120,710 | $6,925 | $113,785 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $120,710 | $6,925 | $113,785 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $115,025 | $6,925 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $105,700 | $6,925 | $98,775 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $104,845 | $6,925 | $97,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,845 | $6,925 | $97,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,845 | $6,925 | $97,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map