710 Main St Windsor, CO 80550
Downtown Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Main St, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $367,777, approximately $153 per square foot. 710 Main St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Windsor Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2020
Sold by
Ashbaugh Christopher P
Bought by
Winsett Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,332
Outstanding Balance
$263,066
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$104,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,793
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Ashbaugh Christopher P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,793
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Naranjo Nelson R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,793
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Peltier Diane M
Bought by
Naranjo Nelson R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Blackfox Hepp Real Estate Group Llc
Bought by
Peltier Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Investment Systems Inc
Bought by
Investment Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Bought by
Hepp Investors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winsett Wayne | $287,000 | First American Title | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Ashbaugh Christopher P | $122,500 | Cat | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | -- | None Available | |
| Naranjo Nelson R | $148,000 | -- | |
| Peltier Diane M | $126,000 | -- | |
| Investment Systems | -- | -- | |
| Investment Systems | -- | -- | |
| Hepp Investors Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winsett Wayne | $297,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashbaugh Christopher P | $120,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Naranjo Nelson R | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peltier Diane M | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $24,750 | $4,630 | $20,120 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $24,750 | $4,630 | $20,120 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $24,810 | $5,010 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $18,130 | $2,950 | $15,180 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $18,650 | $3,040 | $15,610 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $15,570 | $2,430 | $13,140 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $15,570 | $2,430 | $13,140 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $15,220 | $1,870 | $13,350 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $15,220 | $1,870 | $13,350 |
| 2016 | $906 | $8,780 | $1,550 | $7,230 |
| 2015 | $878 | $8,780 | $1,550 | $7,230 |
| 2014 | $771 | $7,710 | $1,350 | $6,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map