710 Maple Ln Greenport, NY 11944
Estimated Value: $1,224,000 - $1,686,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Maple Ln, Greenport, NY 11944 and is currently estimated at $1,387,993, approximately $816 per square foot. 710 Maple Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Greenport Elementary School and Greenport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Wilcox Catherine L and Wilcox David A
Bought by
Katsamanis Georgios
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Wooster Jay S
Bought by
Wilcox David A and Wilcox Catherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katsamanis Georgios | $999,000 | None Available | |
| Wilcox David A | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,977 | $7,300 | $1,200 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $11,977 | $7,300 | $1,200 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $10,267 | $7,300 | $1,200 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $9,758 | $7,100 | $1,200 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $9,957 | $7,100 | $1,200 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $9,957 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,340 | $7,100 | $1,200 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $9,261 | $7,100 | $1,200 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $9,091 | $7,100 | $1,200 | $5,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,100 | $1,200 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,100 | $1,200 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map