710 Marcus St Chesapeake, VA 23320
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Marcus St, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $321,000, approximately $188 per square foot. 710 Marcus St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Alexander Willie
Bought by
Spells Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,200
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spells Sharon | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spells Sharon | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $251,400 | $110,000 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $224,700 | $100,000 | $124,700 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $206,400 | $90,000 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $196,000 | $75,000 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $168,200 | $65,000 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $154,600 | $60,000 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $146,200 | $60,000 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $125,700 | $50,000 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $125,700 | $50,000 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $125,700 | $50,000 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $125,700 | $50,000 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $127,100 | $50,000 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map