Estimated Value: $98,632 - $108,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Mason St, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $104,158, approximately $65 per square foot. 710 Mason St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Linden Wiles
Bought by
Wiles Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Linden and Delares Wiles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiles Dolores | -- | None Available | |
| Linden | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $26,640 | $3,260 | $23,380 |
| 2024 | $698 | $26,640 | $3,260 | $23,380 |
| 2023 | $706 | $26,640 | $3,260 | $23,380 |
| 2022 | $605 | $21,080 | $3,260 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $636 | $21,080 | $3,260 | $17,820 |
| 2020 | $642 | $21,080 | $3,260 | $17,820 |
| 2019 | $586 | $19,470 | $3,260 | $16,210 |
| 2018 | $584 | $19,470 | $3,260 | $16,210 |
| 2017 | $581 | $19,470 | $3,260 | $16,210 |
| 2016 | $545 | $18,770 | $3,260 | $15,510 |
| 2015 | $539 | $18,770 | $3,260 | $15,510 |
| 2014 | $541 | $18,770 | $3,260 | $15,510 |
| 2013 | $620 | $20,870 | $3,260 | $17,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map