$379,900

710 Melissa Dr Oxford, OH 45056

Estimated payment $2,234/month

Total Views 3,307
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,740 Sq Ft
$218 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Long-time ownership shines in the care and warmth throughout this home. Recently revealed wood floors span the first and second levels, adding timeless character. An updated kitchen with gas range opens to a stunning 3-season room and wraparound composite deckperfect for gathering and enjoying views of the beautifully landscaped yard and surrounding trees. The walkout lower level offers a comfortable family room for everyday living or entertaining. A welcoming front porch with swing invites quiet moments, while the 3-car garage provides exceptional space and function. Thoughtful updates include water heater '24, reverse osmosis drinking system, and water softener. A home that feels right from the start, with lasting value and opportunity to make it your own.

Listing Agent

Missy Friede

Keller Williams Seven Hills Re License #2002018134 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,466

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 14,828 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,740 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,466

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Oxford
  • Topography: Level
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan
  • Census Tract Realist: 101.03
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 14828.00
  • Suburb S I C: Oxford
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Finished, Walkout, WW Carpet
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier, Walkout, Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Closet, Transom/Sidelit, Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Walkout, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 27 x 11
  • Living Room Feat: Bookcases, Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Water Softener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: on 27 north, left on east chestnut st, left on 732, left on Melissa Dr, house is on the left.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Active
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 15x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 11x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 16x13 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 19x16 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 27x11 Level: 1
  • Flex Rooms: 3 Season Room
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1233
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Wood Cabinets, Wood Floor, Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 5x5 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 16 x 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 19x10 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 19 x 10
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1740.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x12 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle, Composition
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Covered Deck/Patio, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 379900.00
  • Acres: 0.3404
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Carport: Oversized, Front, Garage Attached
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Talawanda City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14828.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,753 $84,180 $16,510 $67,670
2024 $2,753 $84,180 $16,510 $67,670
2023 $2,653 $84,180 $16,510 $67,670
2022 $2,225 $66,040 $16,510 $49,530
2021 $2,118 $66,040 $16,510 $49,530
2020 $2,215 $66,040 $16,510 $49,530
2019 $4,551 $60,240 $16,630 $43,610
2018 $2,100 $60,240 $16,630 $43,610
2017 $1,887 $60,240 $16,630 $43,610
2016 $1,831 $57,090 $16,630 $40,460
2015 $1,863 $57,090 $16,630 $40,460
2014 $1,748 $57,090 $16,630 $40,460
2013 $1,748 $53,280 $16,630 $36,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $379,900 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1871834

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: H4100-121-000-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.