710 Milton St Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Pettit-Rudisill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $110,012
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,050
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Milton St, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $101,503, approximately $49 per square foot. 710 Milton St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Merle J Abbett Elementary School, Lane Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Connett Lois M
Bought by
Garcia Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,283
Outstanding Balance
$19,061
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,442
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Alejandro | -- | Meridian Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Alejandro | $39,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $78,500 | $16,200 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | $419 | $64,200 | $16,200 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $317 | $58,300 | $9,300 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $272 | $49,100 | $1,400 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $287 | $50,300 | $1,400 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $161 | $32,500 | $1,400 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $194 | $36,300 | $1,400 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $161 | $31,300 | $1,400 | $29,900 |
| 2016 | $127 | $27,100 | $1,400 | $25,700 |
| 2014 | $515 | $24,900 | $1,600 | $23,300 |
| 2013 | $132 | $28,300 | $1,600 | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map