710 Murphy Dr Alamosa, CO 81101
Estimated Value: $344,704 - $442,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Murphy Dr, Alamosa, CO 81101 and is currently estimated at $381,176, approximately $182 per square foot. 710 Murphy Dr is a home located in Alamosa County with nearby schools including Alamosa Elementary School, Ortega Middle School, and Alamosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Wheeler Dennis W
Bought by
Liddell Carl C and Liddell Jolene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liddell Carl C | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $23,708 | $2,050 | $21,658 |
| 2024 | $904 | $22,609 | $2,160 | $20,449 |
| 2023 | $926 | $22,830 | $2,182 | $20,648 |
| 2022 | $894 | $18,770 | $1,590 | $17,180 |
| 2020 | $776 | $18,770 | $1,590 | $17,180 |
| 2019 | $779 | $16,796 | $1,590 | $15,206 |
| 2018 | $670 | $15,356 | $1,601 | $13,755 |
| 2017 | $671 | $15,356 | $1,601 | $13,755 |
| 2016 | $675 | $16,193 | $1,770 | $14,423 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $16,193 | $1,770 | $14,423 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,193 | $1,770 | $14,423 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,193 | $1,770 | $14,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map