710 N Boyer Ave Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $426,276 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 N Boyer Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $461,319, approximately $411 per square foot. 710 N Boyer Ave is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Farmin Stidwell Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Driggs Shauna
Bought by
Young Rachel and Young Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,905
Outstanding Balance
$201,905
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,414
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Rachel | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Rachel | $201,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $403,110 | $236,090 | $167,020 |
| 2023 | $114 | $377,995 | $218,156 | $159,839 |
| 2022 | $307 | $369,148 | $192,156 | $176,992 |
| 2021 | $216 | $280,129 | $150,804 | $129,325 |
| 2020 | $104 | $202,334 | $85,522 | $116,812 |
| 2019 | $69 | $194,492 | $85,522 | $108,970 |
| 2018 | $64 | $179,611 | $74,618 | $104,993 |
| 2017 | $64 | $171,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $62 | $129,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $63 | $129,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $63 | $126,269 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map