$107,000
UNDER CONTRACT $3K PRICE DROP

710 N Lincoln St Desloge, MO 63601

Estimated payment $629/month

Total Views 6,164
2 Beds
1 Bath
907 Sq Ft
$118 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Completely refreshed and move-in ready, this charming bungalow-style home sits on a spacious corner lot spanning three parcels, offering a rare combination of open space and mature shade trees. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a new HVAC system, new roof, updated windows, repaired floor joists, and a newly installed HD TV antenna providing access to several free over-the-air HD channels. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable and functional layout with updated finishes and a welcoming feel throughout. Outside, the property truly shines with its generous yard space, alley access, and unique features that set it apart. A standout feature is the historic carriage house, complete with a large covered porch and decorative antique water pump, adding character and versatility for storage, workshop space, or future possibilities. With its combination of updates, usable land, and distinctive charm, this property offers exceptional value at its price point. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a property with extra space and potential, this one is well worth a look.

Listing Agent

Kyle Cox

Triple Creek Realty LLC License #2023017641 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $597

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 19,341 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • Alley Access

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 907 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • North County Parkside Elem. Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-90-31-02-013-0001.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$597

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Cross Street: Birch St
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Few Trees, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.444
  • Co List Office Phone: 573-760-4635
  • MLS Status: Active Under Contract
  • Subdivision Name: Town/Leadville
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 907
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Cellar, Exterior Entry, Partial, Sump Pump, Unfinished, Walk-Up Access
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Gas Oven
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Disclosures: See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Uncovered Courtyard
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Attached Carport, Carriage House
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: North County Parkside Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: North St. Francois Co. R-I
  • High School: North Co. Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: North Co. Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19340.64
  • Parcel Number: 06-90-31-02-013-0001.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 597

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $597 $10,320 $3,660 $6,660
2024 $481 $8,280 $3,660 $4,620
2023 $481 $8,280 $3,660 $4,620
2022 $482 $8,280 $3,660 $4,620
2021 $481 $8,280 $3,660 $4,620
2020 $388 $6,620 $2,000 $4,620
2019 $388 $6,620 $2,000 $4,620
2018 -- $6,620 $2,000 $4,620
2017 $390 $6,620 $2,000 $4,620
2016 $390 $6,620 $0 $0
2015 -- $6,620 $0 $0
2014 -- $6,620 $0 $0
2013 -- $6,620 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $107,000 -2.6% $118 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $109,900 +59.3% $121 / Sq Ft
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/18/2024 06/18/24 Price Changed $69,000 -7.9% $76 / Sq Ft
05/26/2024 05/26/24 For Sale $74,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Preferred Land Title
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26018843

MARIS MLS

APN: 06-90-31-02-013-0001.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.