710 N Spring St Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $223,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 N Spring St, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $197,815, approximately $92 per square foot. 710 N Spring St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including McRae Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Whitcomb Kenneth and Whitcomb Patricia
Bought by
Merrell Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Bought by
Whitcomb Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Bought by
Ord Vicki Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Bought by
Ord Ronald G and Worth Vicki D %
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Bought by
Hart Harold D and Hart Margie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Bought by
Hart Harold D and Hart Margie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Bought by
Vaughan Ervin L and Vaughan Betty F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrell Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Whitcomb Patricia | $40,000 | -- | |
| Ord Vicki Dale | -- | -- | |
| Ord Ronald G | -- | -- | |
| Hart Harold D | -- | -- | |
| Hart Harold D | $79,500 | -- | |
| Vaughan Ervin L | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $30,530 | $1,540 | $28,990 |
| 2024 | $935 | $30,530 | $1,540 | $28,990 |
| 2023 | $471 | $30,530 | $1,540 | $28,990 |
| 2022 | $482 | $30,530 | $1,540 | $28,990 |
| 2021 | $443 | $30,530 | $1,540 | $28,990 |
| 2020 | $404 | $19,180 | $1,970 | $17,210 |
| 2019 | $404 | $19,180 | $1,970 | $17,210 |
| 2018 | $779 | $19,180 | $1,970 | $17,210 |
| 2017 | $779 | $19,180 | $1,970 | $17,210 |
| 2016 | $779 | $19,180 | $1,970 | $17,210 |
| 2015 | $965 | $23,770 | $3,360 | $20,410 |
| 2014 | $965 | $23,770 | $3,360 | $20,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map