710 NE 5th St Madison, SD 57042
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $287,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,501
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 NE 5th St, Madison, SD 57042 and is currently estimated at $238,038, approximately $158 per square foot. 710 NE 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $220,100 | $32,800 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $220,100 | $32,800 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $206,900 | $28,500 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $163,800 | $21,100 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $135,100 | $16,200 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $135,100 | $16,200 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $116,900 | $13,500 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $116,900 | $13,500 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $116,900 | $13,500 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $116,900 | $13,500 | $103,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,300 | $12,800 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map