Estimated Value: $137,493 - $519,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,652
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Peregrine Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $395,123, approximately $148 per square foot. 710 Peregrine Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley El School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,088 | $37,320 | $6,590 | $30,730 |
| 2025 | $4,914 | $37,320 | $6,590 | $30,730 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $37,320 | $6,590 | $30,730 |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $37,320 | $6,590 | $30,730 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $37,320 | $6,590 | $30,730 |
| 2021 | $4,398 | $37,320 | $6,590 | $30,730 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $37,320 | $6,590 | $30,730 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $37,320 | $6,590 | $30,730 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $37,320 | $6,590 | $30,730 |
| 2017 | $4,021 | $37,320 | $6,590 | $30,730 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $37,320 | $6,590 | $30,730 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $37,320 | $6,590 | $30,730 |
| 2014 | $3,793 | $37,320 | $6,590 | $30,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map