710 Roberta Dr Sulphur, LA 70663
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
697
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Roberta Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663 and is currently estimated at $161,493. 710 Roberta Dr is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Cove Elementary School, LeBlanc Middle School, and Sulphur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Leblanc Moak Tonya Kay and Leblanc Renee Thelice
Bought by
Leblanc William Monroe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc William Monroe | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $12,130 | $1,650 | $10,480 |
| 2024 | $192 | $12,130 | $1,650 | $10,480 |
| 2023 | $199 | $12,130 | $1,650 | $10,480 |
| 2022 | $200 | $12,130 | $1,650 | $10,480 |
| 2021 | $200 | $12,130 | $1,650 | $10,480 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $11,010 | $1,580 | $9,430 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $12,010 | $1,530 | $10,480 |
| 2018 | $186 | $12,010 | $1,530 | $10,480 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $12,010 | $1,530 | $10,480 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $12,010 | $1,530 | $10,480 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $12,010 | $1,530 | $10,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map