710 S 1350 E Fruit Heights, UT 84037
Estimated Value: $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 S 1350 E, Fruit Heights, UT 84037 and is currently priced at $470,000, approximately $180 per square foot. 710 S 1350 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Morgan Elementary School, Fairfield Junior High School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Robinette Mark and Robinette Sarah Adams
Bought by
Utah Department Of Transportation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utah Department Of Transportation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $448,000 | $343,625 | $104,375 |
| 2019 | -- | $437,000 | $339,552 | $97,448 |
| 2018 | -- | $401,000 | $312,454 | $88,546 |
| 2016 | -- | $196,709 | $135,682 | $61,027 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,779 | $135,682 | $43,097 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,648 | $135,682 | $58,966 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,868 | $100,354 | $77,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map