710 S 2nd Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
All Saints NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $247,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 S 2nd Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $229,621, approximately $152 per square foot. 710 S 2nd Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Studer Scott D and Studer Michelle L
Bought by
Penning Jeffrey and Penning Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,062
Outstanding Balance
$158,903
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,718
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penning Jeffrey | $195,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penning Jeffrey | $178,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $162,300 | $27,300 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $147,800 | $27,300 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $141,900 | $27,300 | $114,600 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $136,700 | $27,300 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $88,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $85,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $80,584 | $20,873 | $59,711 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $74,861 | $20,873 | $53,988 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $72,250 | $19,714 | $52,536 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $72,250 | $19,714 | $52,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map