710 S Dean St Baltimore, MD 21224
Brewers Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $283,853
Studio
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 S Dean St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $280,427, approximately $220 per square foot. 710 S Dean St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Patterson High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Foote Shelley E and Bohlen Shelley E
Bought by
Bohlen Shelley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Simms Francis A
Bought by
Foote Shelley E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Baggerly David E
Bought by
Simms Francis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,950
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohlen Shelley E | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Bohlen Shelley E | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Bohlen Shelley E | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Foote Shelley E | $129,000 | -- | |
| Simms Francis A | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bohlen Shelley E | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simms Francis A | $56,950 | |
| Closed | Simms Francis A | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $201,900 | $80,000 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $198,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $195,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $191,700 | $80,000 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $184,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $178,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $171,200 | $80,000 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $167,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $162,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map