710 Shadowfield Ct Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,379
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Shadowfield Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $662,314, approximately $196 per square foot. 710 Shadowfield Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,317 | $679,700 | $190,000 | $489,700 |
| 2024 | $6,317 | $625,400 | $180,000 | $445,400 |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $574,200 | $170,000 | $404,200 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $528,000 | $150,000 | $378,000 |
| 2021 | $4,953 | $471,700 | $130,000 | $341,700 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $448,000 | $125,000 | $323,000 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $441,500 | $125,000 | $316,500 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $438,400 | $125,000 | $313,400 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $415,800 | $125,000 | $290,800 |
| 2016 | $4,277 | $407,300 | $125,000 | $282,300 |
| 2015 | $4,246 | $404,400 | $125,000 | $279,400 |
| 2014 | $4,093 | $389,800 | $125,000 | $264,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map