710 Sidepark St Durham, NC 27703
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Sidepark St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $429,165, approximately $220 per square foot. 710 Sidepark St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Ashton Raleigh Residential Llc
Bought by
He Xiao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| He Xiao | $211,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,873 | $491,555 | $90,000 | $401,555 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $263,039 | $50,000 | $213,039 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $263,039 | $50,000 | $213,039 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $263,039 | $50,000 | $213,039 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $263,039 | $50,000 | $213,039 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $263,039 | $50,000 | $213,039 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $263,039 | $50,000 | $213,039 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $227,322 | $35,000 | $192,322 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $227,322 | $35,000 | $192,322 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $227,322 | $35,000 | $192,322 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $238,581 | $35,700 | $202,881 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,581 | $35,700 | $202,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map