710 Stone Meadow Dr Chesterfield, MO 63005
Estimated Value: $567,071 - $729,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Stone Meadow Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63005 and is currently estimated at $626,518, approximately $370 per square foot. 710 Stone Meadow Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wild Horse Elementary, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
The Robert A Eberhard Indenture Of Trust
Bought by
Mary Warner Ninker Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$145,512
Interest Rate
2.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Eberhard Robert A and Eberhard Daryl S
Bought by
Eberhard Robert A and Robert A Eberhard Indenture Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Eberhard Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Warner Ninker Revocable Trust | $317,500 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Eberhard Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Eberhard Robert A | $381,303 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mary Warner Ninker Revocable Trust | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eberhard Robert A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,759 | $93,160 | $26,490 | $66,670 |
| 2024 | $5,759 | $80,750 | $16,550 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $5,609 | $80,750 | $16,550 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $5,215 | $69,790 | $16,550 | $53,240 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $69,790 | $16,550 | $53,240 |
| 2020 | $5,276 | $68,570 | $16,550 | $52,020 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $68,570 | $16,550 | $52,020 |
| 2018 | $5,264 | $64,870 | $11,590 | $53,280 |
| 2017 | $5,146 | $64,870 | $11,590 | $53,280 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $59,200 | $11,590 | $47,610 |
| 2015 | $4,787 | $59,200 | $11,590 | $47,610 |
| 2014 | $4,202 | $50,560 | $19,190 | $31,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map