710 Sundown Dr Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Sundown Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $730,041, approximately $300 per square foot. 710 Sundown Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Alicia Sanchez International Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Desanti Mark R and Desanti Jan M
Bought by
Widman Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,542
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Desanti Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,673
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widman Robert J | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Desanti Mark R | $289,000 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Widman Robert J | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desanti Mark R | $281,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $44,763 | $11,950 | $32,813 |
| 2024 | $4,042 | $44,763 | $11,950 | $32,813 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $45,620 | $13,259 | $36,046 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $36,259 | $9,932 | $26,327 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $37,301 | $10,217 | $27,084 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $38,897 | $9,367 | $29,530 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $38,897 | $9,367 | $29,530 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $32,789 | $10,296 | $22,493 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $36,250 | $11,383 | $24,867 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $31,339 | $8,597 | $22,742 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $24,524 | $7,084 | $17,440 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $24,524 | $7,084 | $17,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map