710 W Main St Hoopeston, IL 60942
Estimated payment $255/month
Total Views
17,643
1
Bed
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$41
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Living Room
- Bathroom on Main Level
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Laundry Room
- 3-minute walk to Baseball Fields
About This Home
Investor special in Hoopeston! Bring your creativity and tools to this charming home and make it your own or add to your portfolio. The flowing layout includes a spacious living room, large kitchen and separate laundry area. Take a look at the unfinished basement for bonus storage space. Outside, a deep backyard offers plenty of space to play! Sold as is.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $660
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 40x160
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 924 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Potential Bedroom
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Sump Pump
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $660 | $6,530 | $877 | $5,653 |
| 2023 | $660 | $5,951 | $799 | $5,152 |
| 2022 | $1 | $5,542 | $744 | $4,798 |
| 2021 | $1 | $5,179 | $695 | $4,484 |
| 2020 | $1 | $5,103 | $685 | $4,418 |
| 2019 | $1 | $6,334 | $2,033 | $4,301 |
| 2018 | $1 | $5,920 | $1,900 | $4,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,643 | $1,811 | $3,832 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,453 | $1,750 | $3,703 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,453 | $1,750 | $3,703 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $37,500 | +150.0% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | Sold | $15,000 | -24.6% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | For Sale | $19,900 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $15,000 | Luebchow Kevin H |
Source: Public Records
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12501350
APN: 03-11-116-031