710 W Monroe St Bloomington, IL 61701
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,743
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 W Monroe St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently priced at $94,743, approximately $91 per square foot. 710 W Monroe St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Ybmc Inc
Bought by
Depaepe Teresa and Depaepe Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depaepe Teresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $858 | $16,098 | $4,404 | $11,694 |
| 2020 | $856 | $16,098 | $4,404 | $11,694 |
| 2019 | $853 | $16,098 | $4,404 | $11,694 |
| 2018 | $850 | $16,098 | $4,404 | $11,694 |
| 2017 | $824 | $15,783 | $4,318 | $11,465 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $15,783 | $4,318 | $11,465 |
| 2015 | $830 | $15,908 | $4,352 | $11,556 |
| 2014 | $843 | $16,385 | $4,352 | $12,033 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,605 | $4,145 | $11,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map