$99,900
PENDING

710 W Thompson Ave Enid, OK 73701

Estimated payment $607/month

2 Beds
1 Bath
946 Sq Ft
$106 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Storm Windows
  • Landscaped with Trees

About This Home

ALMOST PERFECT Adorable doll house... A Must See to appreciate this cute home... All completely freshen up and ready to move in... call for more detail

Listing Agent

Pat Cronkhite

ReMax Premier License #121000 Listed on: 11/27/2026

ReMax Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built | Renovated

  • 1994 | 2026

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Gable Roof Shape
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 946 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built | Renovated

1994 | 2026

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 946
  • Age: 71 Years Or More
  • Class: Residential
  • Dining Room: Formal Dining, Living/Dining Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Enid School District: Verify W/ Board Of Ed.
  • Equipment: Electric Oven/Range, Freestanding Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Vent Fan, Refrigerator
  • Exterior: Wood, Wood Frame
  • Exterior Extras: Fence-Partial, Patio, Storm Windows, Storm Doors, Outbuildings
  • Flood Ins: Not Required
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Interior Extras: Drapes/Curtains/Partial, Ceiling Fans, Laminate Flooring, Tile Flooring, Pantry
  • Legal Description: Lot 75 & 76 Block 6
  • Legal Name S: David Singleary & Carman A Singletary
  • Living Areas: 1
  • Lot Acreage Info: Trees
  • Lvt Date: 04/24/2026
  • Zoning: res
  • Year Built: 19948
  • Year Improvements Made: 2026
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 11
  • Year Renovated: 2026

Interior Features

  • Entrance: Central Entry, Living Room Ent.
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Floor: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: One Story
  • Other Rooms: Formal Living, Downstairs Bedroom, Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Front Dir: South
  • Roofing: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $796 $8,377 $1,250 $7,127
2024 $853 $9,084 $1,250 $7,834
2023 $569 $5,398 $1,250 $4,148
2022 $309 $2,893 $763 $2,130
2021 $293 $2,755 $625 $2,130
2020 $289 $2,658 $602 $2,056
2019 $263 $2,531 $574 $1,957
2018 $251 $2,412 $625 $1,787
2017 $249 $2,412 $625 $1,787
2016 $367 $3,704 $625 $3,079
2015 $402 $4,110 $625 $3,485
2014 $304 $4,110 $625 $3,485
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/27/2026 11/27/26 For Sale $99,900 +36.8% $106 / Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Sold $73,000 -8.6% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2023 11/02/23 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2023 09/14/23 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2023 08/01/23 For Sale $79,900 +299.5% $83 / Sq Ft
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Sold $20,000 +0.5% $21 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2022 04/27/22 For Sale $19,900 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $73,000 Northwest Title
Special Warranty Deed $20,000 None Listed On Document
Sheriffs Deed $15,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $2,427 New Conventional
Previous Owner $69,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20260506

Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3450-00-006-075-0-133-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.