710 W Unity Rd Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $205,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 W Unity Rd, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $195,171, approximately $148 per square foot. 710 W Unity Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Paragould High School and St. Mary's Catholic School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Ashby Tim and Ashby Judy
Bought by
Bowden Van Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Bought by
1002-13440-007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Bought by
Coleman Ls Svy For F and Coleman Becke R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1992
Bought by
Becker Floyd L and Becker Ramona M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowden Van Allen | $20,000 | Priority Title | |
| 1002-13440-007 | $20,000 | -- | |
| Coleman Ls Svy For F | -- | -- | |
| Becker Floyd L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $37,600 | $10,680 | $26,920 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $37,600 | $10,680 | $26,920 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $29,000 | $9,320 | $19,680 |
| 2022 | $672 | $29,000 | $9,320 | $19,680 |
| 2021 | $672 | $29,000 | $9,320 | $19,680 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $22,760 | $7,140 | $15,620 |
| 2019 | $672 | $22,760 | $7,140 | $15,620 |
| 2018 | $697 | $22,760 | $7,140 | $15,620 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $22,760 | $7,140 | $15,620 |
| 2016 | $666 | $22,760 | $7,140 | $15,620 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $28,020 | $8,540 | $19,480 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $28,020 | $8,540 | $19,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map