710 Watson St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Watson St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $191,121, approximately $331 per square foot. 710 Watson St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dieterich Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Tuma Thomas J and Seidelman Marissa A
Bought by
Verdin Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,578
Outstanding Balance
$33,621
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Tuma Thomas J
Bought by
Tuma Thomas J and Tuma Marissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1997
Sold by
Tuma Raymond J and Tuma Raymond Frederick
Bought by
Tuma Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdin Jorge | $92,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tuma Thomas J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tuma Thomas J | $44,333 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verdin Jorge | $90,578 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuma Thomas J | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,853 | $41,618 | $8,463 | $33,155 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $37,186 | $7,562 | $29,624 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $33,929 | $6,900 | $27,029 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $31,588 | $6,424 | $25,164 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $29,341 | $5,967 | $23,374 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $27,186 | $5,529 | $21,657 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $26,283 | $5,114 | $21,169 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $23,162 | $4,712 | $18,450 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $20,591 | $4,039 | $16,552 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,386 | $3,473 | $14,913 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,230 | $3,192 | $14,038 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,112 | $3,211 | $14,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map