710 Westbrook Dr Burlington, NC 27215
West Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,812 - $359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Westbrook Dr, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $326,703, approximately $182 per square foot. 710 Westbrook Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Marvin B. Smith Elementary School, Turrentine Middle School, and Walter M. Williams High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $255,417 | $33,750 | $221,667 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $255,417 | $33,750 | $221,667 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $255,417 | $33,750 | $221,667 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $157,454 | $37,500 | $119,954 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $157,454 | $37,500 | $119,954 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $157,454 | $37,500 | $119,954 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $157,454 | $37,500 | $119,954 |
| 2018 | $936 | $157,454 | $37,500 | $119,954 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $157,454 | $37,500 | $119,954 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $169,660 | $37,500 | $132,160 |
| 2015 | $979 | $169,660 | $37,500 | $132,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,660 | $37,500 | $132,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map