710 Windover Rd Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Windover Rd, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $241,269, approximately $137 per square foot. 710 Windover Rd is a home located in Lauderdale County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Robbis Mary L 2012 Trust
Bought by
Rogers Christa N R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Robbins Mary Lou
Bought by
Robbins Mary Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Robbins Edward S
Bought by
Robbins Mary Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Rogers Tamsie C and Rogers Troy
Bought by
Robbins Edward S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Christa N R | $99,500 | Attorney Only | |
| Robbins Mary Lou | $116,000 | -- | |
| Robbins Mary Lou | -- | -- | |
| Robbins Edward S | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $39,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $37,320 | $3,460 | $33,860 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $3,120 | $3,120 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $28,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $21,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $21,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $997 | $20,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $971 | $19,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $918 | $18,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $22,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $21,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map