710 Winter Pines Ct Spring, TX 77373
Northgate Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Winter Pines Ct, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $279,587, approximately $140 per square foot. 710 Winter Pines Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northgate Crossing Elementary School, Springwoods Village Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Elliott Gillian P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,511
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Gillian P | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elliott Gillian P | $23,511 | |
| Open | Elliott Gillian P | $94,044 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,874 | $248,256 | $56,346 | $191,910 |
| 2024 | $4,874 | $241,536 | $56,346 | $185,190 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $261,250 | $56,346 | $204,904 |
| 2022 | $5,527 | $221,043 | $43,298 | $177,745 |
| 2021 | $5,409 | $173,670 | $24,318 | $149,352 |
| 2020 | $5,395 | $164,605 | $24,318 | $140,287 |
| 2019 | $5,583 | $165,417 | $24,318 | $141,099 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $153,465 | $24,318 | $129,147 |
| 2017 | $5,176 | $153,465 | $24,318 | $129,147 |
| 2016 | $5,026 | $154,530 | $24,318 | $130,212 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $144,608 | $24,318 | $120,290 |
| 2014 | $3,863 | $129,380 | $24,318 | $105,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map