7100 E Pickrell Rd Pickrell, NE 68422
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7100 E Pickrell Rd, Pickrell, NE 68422 and is currently estimated at $367,417, approximately $198 per square foot. 7100 E Pickrell Rd is a home located in Gage County with nearby schools including Beatrice Community Preschool, Beatrice Middle School, and Beatrice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Leners Stacy M and Reash Sharon B
Bought by
Nichols Andrew J & Bethany S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$64,602
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Leners Stacy M and Leners Sharon B
Bought by
Nichols Andrew J and Nichols Bethany S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$64,602
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,815
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Andrew J & Bethany S | $129,000 | -- | |
| Nichols Andrew J | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Andrew J & Bethany S | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Andrew J | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $280,940 | $50,660 | $230,280 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $232,505 | $34,550 | $197,955 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $190,740 | $34,550 | $156,190 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $170,075 | $31,550 | $138,525 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $170,075 | $31,550 | $138,525 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $170,075 | $31,550 | $138,525 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $140,550 | $28,550 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $140,550 | $28,550 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $140,550 | $28,550 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $133,935 | $28,550 | $105,385 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $133,935 | $28,550 | $105,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map