7100 Murray Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7100 Murray Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $215,832, approximately $145 per square foot. 7100 Murray Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Early Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $57,800 | $12,500 | $45,300 |
| 2024 | $6 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $593 | $52,800 | $52,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $46,600 | $46,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $985 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $961 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $950 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $894 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $650 | $37,300 | $37,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $851 | $34,100 | $34,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $851 | $34,500 | $34,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,500 | $34,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map