7100 Oline Cir Anchorage, AK 99507
Basher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $1,169,444
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,822
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7100 Oline Cir, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $855,815, approximately $223 per square foot. 7100 Oline Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Huskey Lawrence J and Huskey Josephine R
Bought by
The Lawrence J & Josephine R Huskey Join
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,530
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Huskey Lawrence and Huskey Josephine
Bought by
Huskey Lawrence J and Huskey Josephine R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lawrence J & Josephine R Huskey Join | -- | None Available | |
| Huskey Lawrence J | -- | Pnt | |
| Huskey Lawrence J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huskey Lawrence J | $243,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,346 | $1,209,500 | $346,400 | $863,100 |
| 2024 | $13,346 | $1,124,600 | $346,400 | $778,200 |
| 2023 | $15,566 | $1,010,800 | $327,200 | $683,600 |
| 2022 | $12,550 | $1,007,100 | $327,200 | $679,900 |
| 2021 | $15,503 | $927,200 | $327,200 | $600,000 |
| 2020 | $10,331 | $899,500 | $327,200 | $572,300 |
| 2019 | $10,223 | $881,500 | $327,200 | $554,300 |
| 2018 | $10,070 | $871,800 | $327,200 | $544,600 |
| 2017 | $10,572 | $889,700 | $327,200 | $562,500 |
| 2016 | $9,728 | $905,000 | $319,800 | $585,200 |
| 2015 | $9,728 | $873,400 | $315,800 | $557,600 |
| 2014 | $9,728 | $881,000 | $303,800 | $577,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map