7100 Sollers Point Rd Baltimore, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $930,000 - $940,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,201
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7100 Sollers Point Rd, Baltimore, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $935,000, approximately $150 per square foot. 7100 Sollers Point Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
7100 Sollers Llc
Bought by
Mbcrab Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,454
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$797,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Day R C
Bought by
Minnick Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mbcrab Llc | $225,000 | Commercial Title Company Llc | |
| Minnick Daniel J | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mbcrab Llc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,464 | $424,400 | $158,600 | $265,800 |
| 2024 | $14,464 | $494,800 | $158,600 | $336,200 |
| 2023 | $6,615 | $494,800 | $158,600 | $336,200 |
| 2022 | $11,748 | $494,800 | $158,600 | $336,200 |
| 2021 | $10,325 | $499,900 | $158,600 | $341,300 |
| 2020 | $10,325 | $438,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,160 | $377,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,809 | $315,700 | $158,600 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $5,918 | $315,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,250 | $461,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,250 | $453,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,250 | $453,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map