7101 49th St N Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Studio
2
Baths
3,570
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7101 49th St N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781. 7101 49th St N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Park Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Chm St Petersburg Llc
Bought by
Vata Nguyen Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,608
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Air Command Air Conditioning & Heating I
Bought by
Chm St Petersburg Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vata Nguyen Llc | $350,000 | Compass Land & Title Llc | |
| Chm St Petersburg Llc | $725,000 | American National Title Serv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vata Nguyen Llc | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chm St Petersburg Llc | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,149 | $490,000 | $264,256 | $225,744 |
| 2024 | $9,669 | $465,000 | $264,896 | $200,104 |
| 2023 | $9,669 | $445,000 | $247,099 | $197,901 |
| 2022 | $8,816 | $392,500 | $228,143 | $164,357 |
| 2021 | $8,169 | $355,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,476 | $340,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,980 | $315,000 | $192,794 | $122,206 |
| 2018 | $7,030 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,124 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,992 | $305,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,158 | $305,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,885 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map