7101 Choppee Rd Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated payment $2,715/month
Year Built
- Built in 1992
Lot Details
- 1.5 Acre Lot
- Fenced
- Rectangular Lot
- Property is zoned VR10
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Bi-Level Home
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Tile
Interior Spaces
- 4,633 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
- The community has rules related to fencing
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $10,718 | $346 | $10,372 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $9,320 | $433 | $8,887 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $9,320 | $433 | $8,887 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $9,320 | $433 | $8,887 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $895 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $739 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $729 | $8,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $739 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $781 | $202,700 | $12,300 | $190,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $202,700 | $12,300 | $190,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $489,500 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $489,500 | -0.1% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Off Market | $490,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $490,000 | -1.6% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | For Sale | $497,900 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Price Changed | $497,900 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | Off Market | $498,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2024 01/04/24 | For Sale | $498,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2024 01/01/24 | Off Market | $498,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | Price Changed | $498,000 | -2.4% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2023 08/03/23 | For Sale | $510,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Off Market | $510,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Price Changed | $510,000 | -6.4% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Price Changed | $545,000 | -0.5% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | For Sale | $548,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2225486
APN: 03-0441-041-01-01
- TBD Cookies Place
- 280 Mary George Ln
- 19241 Choppee Rd
- 3637 Choppee Rd
- 77 Oak Hill Dr
- 164 Mohican Dr
- tbd Browns Ferry Rd Unit Browns Ferry Park
- 302 Mohican Dr
- 462 Mohican Dr
- 3328 County Road S-22-6
- 37 Waterford Dr
- Lot 1 Amos Rd
- Lot 8 Amos Rd
- 175 Commanders Island Rd
- 64 Double Pond Dr Unit Lot 59 - Elm
- 35 Double Pond Dr Unit Lot 54 - Dogwood Bon
- 94 Double Pond Dr
- 94 Double Pond Dr Unit Lot 61 - Abaco
- 45 Double Pond Dr Unit Lot 53 - Sullivan
- 65 Double Pond Dr Unit Lot 52 - Corolla
- 2801 Church St
- 1000 Charlotte St
- 7348 Highmarket St
- 2105 Lincoln St
- 0000 N Fraser St
- 1109 Lucas St
- 15 Morven Ln
- 1681 Weehaw Plantation Dr Unit SI ID1253392P
- 1228 Church St
- 1028 Duke St
- 220 Cleland St Unit SI ID1300981P
- 1021 Duke St Unit A
- 22 Greenbriar Ave Unit SI ID1253400P
- 117 Pinehurst Ln Unit SI ID1253381P
- 270 Pinehurst Ln Unit SI ID1253774P
- 1123 Blue Stem Dr Unit 30-C True Blue
- 80 Pinehurst Ln Unit SI ID1253416P
- 1041 Blue Stem Dr Unit SI ID1253479P
- 342 Pinehurst Ln Unit SI ID1253372P
- 1071 Blue Stem Dr Unit SI ID1253409P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.