NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $328,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,288 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2025

Last sale price $309,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,982 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Mahoney Park

About This Home

As of March 2025

Move in ready maintenance free brick home with a perfect yard and house layout. This home will fit all your needs and allow you to grow for years to come. This huge 3 bed 3 bath with master room bath and laundry or basement laundry is on a corner lot and has had lots of updates. Including-kitchen, master bathroom, basement bath front steps and 2 year old roof. So close to so many amenities like biking, walking, parks, and dog park.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Hrabik

Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-669-5122 License #20170290 Listed on: 01/02/2025

Nebraska Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Zach Mcdermott

Red Door Realty License #20170774

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,880

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 7,118 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 109 x 65
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1710122007000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,880

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

7,118 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1710122007000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 109 x 65
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: GOLF PARK
  • Directions: Turn off of 70th on to Colfax house on corner.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1688
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Subject to Existing Home Sale Contingency AMA. All correspondence & offers to go to kylehrabik@nebraskarealty.com. Requesting to use Midwest Title - Mia Patadis for preferred Title Closing (please add to offer).
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-669-5122
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2288
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy, Wood
  • Construction Type: Brick/Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Norwood Park
  • Junior High Dist: Lincoln Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dawes

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7118
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3880

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Fasnacht Carolyn A
Bought by
Fasnacht Carolyn A and Fasnacht Jason L
Current Estimated Value
$311,119

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fasnacht Carolyn A -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Sold $309,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2025 01/15/25 For Sale $309,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,881 $299,800 $55,000 $244,800
2024 $4,706 $280,800 $50,000 $230,800
2023 $4,706 $280,800 $50,000 $230,800
2022 $4,243 $212,900 $40,000 $172,900
2021 $4,014 $212,900 $40,000 $172,900
2020 $3,369 $176,300 $40,000 $136,300
2019 $3,369 $176,300 $40,000 $136,300
2018 $3,587 $186,900 $40,000 $146,900
2017 $3,621 $186,900 $40,000 $146,900
2016 $3,234 $166,100 $35,000 $131,100
2015 $3,212 $166,100 $35,000 $131,100
2014 $2,937 $151,000 $35,000 $116,000
2013 -- $151,000 $35,000 $116,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22500289

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 17-10-122-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.