Seller's Agent in 2020
Beau McDougall
NextHome People First
(702) 595-1949
9 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $459,312 - $504,000
Non-HOA community. Located in North-West Las Vegas, this single-story home is beautifully situated on a corner lot. The four bedrooms and two bathroom home is ready for you to make it your own. A large breakfast bar in the kitchen is perfect for entertaining. The two-car garage includes a bonus storage area for all of your projects and storage need.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome People First License #B.0145054 Listed on: 07/07/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Juan | -- | Servicelink Title Company | |
| Cruz Juan | $324,000 | Servicelink Title Company | |
| Us Bank Trust Na | $227,257 | Harmony Title Agency | |
| Sinclair Mayvine A | -- | Nevada Title Company | |
| Brian William Wayne | $152,000 | Nevada Title Company | |
| Sinclair Mayvine A | -- | Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Juan | $318,131 | |
| Previous Owner | Brian William Wayne | $121,600 | |
| Closed | Brian William Wayne | $30,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | Sold | $324,000 | -3.3% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2020 10/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | For Sale | $334,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,895 | $98,145 | $43,050 | $55,095 |
| 2025 | $2,681 | $93,326 | $36,750 | $56,576 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $93,326 | $36,750 | $56,576 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $96,179 | $41,650 | $54,529 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $79,752 | $29,400 | $50,352 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $75,247 | $26,950 | $48,297 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $73,491 | $25,200 | $48,291 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $70,229 | $22,400 | $47,829 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $68,739 | $22,400 | $46,339 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $68,592 | $21,350 | $47,242 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $59,742 | $11,900 | $47,842 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $49,543 | $11,550 | $37,993 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $41,846 | $8,750 | $33,096 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Beau McDougall
NextHome People First
(702) 595-1949
9 in this area
103 Total Sales
p
Buyer's Agent in 2020
pablo lain
Habitat Real Estate
(702) 506-4350
28 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2210200
APN: 138-10-613-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.