7101 Donnell Place Unit C7 District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $123,347
Studio
--
Bath
886
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7101 Donnell Place Unit C7, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $116,837, approximately $131 per square foot. 7101 Donnell Place Unit C7 is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Academy, Suitland High School, and Mount Calvary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Angella M
Bought by
Baugham Ida S and Unit C7
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1990
Sold by
Dawson Lavonne C
Bought by
Johnson Angella M and Johnson Richard D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baugham Ida S | $61,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Angella M | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $112,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $100,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $88,000 | $26,400 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $860 | $77,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $66,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $56,000 | $16,800 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $745 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $779 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $680 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $34,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map