7101 E Dreyfus Ave Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,438,000 - $1,688,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7101 E Dreyfus Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $1,541,771, approximately $613 per square foot. 7101 E Dreyfus Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Shadows Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Kahn Martin A
Bought by
Macleod Peter D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,800
Outstanding Balance
$54,811
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,486,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Roettgen Joanna L
Bought by
Kahn Martin A and Kahn Sally R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Chase David A
Bought by
Roettgen Joanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,100
Interest Rate
10.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macleod Peter D | $281,800 | First American Title | |
| Kahn Martin A | $247,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Roettgen Joanna L | $155,500 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macleod Peter D | $141,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kahn Martin A | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roettgen Joanna L | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,839 | $53,219 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $50,685 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $89,380 | $17,870 | $71,510 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $68,030 | $13,600 | $54,430 |
| 2021 | $4,550 | $61,200 | $12,240 | $48,960 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $58,730 | $11,740 | $46,990 |
| 2019 | $3,869 | $42,630 | $8,520 | $34,110 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $39,170 | $7,830 | $31,340 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $38,280 | $7,650 | $30,630 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $37,810 | $7,560 | $30,250 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $37,200 | $7,440 | $29,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map